Slimfast High Protein Caramel Temptation Flavor Shake 438g

£7.25

£5.50

£1.26 per 100g

Out of stock

This product is not available. Please check back soon for more info.

Advertised products

Product information

Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective weight loss
*Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss. Please ensure you follow the usage instructions.

15g Protein‡
230 calories‡
‡ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk).
High protein, Source of fibre, 23 vitamins & minerals, Just add skimmed milk, No added sugar - contains naturally occurring sugars

Typical ValuesAs Prepared Per 100ml%NRV¿ per 100mlAs Prepared ¿Per serving% NRV¿ per serving
Energy (g)364/85982/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0
of which sugars (g)7.720.9
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615.2
Salt (g)0.180.49
Vitamins
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg) 0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg) 0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (mg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (mg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
¿ serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Pack contains 12 servings
¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Vitamins and Minerals1, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine
Dietary Information
Contains Milk, Contains Soya

Categories

Ratings and reviews

5.0
3
0
0
0
0
3
Customers rated this product
100%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (3)

Sort by:
29 May 2019 by 
Heaven

I tried this as it was on offer, and Im so glad I did! I made it up and added a banana into it, and now I dont feel like Im missing out on sweet treats. Lets be honest, dieting isnt easy when everyone else is being naughty, now I can join in too and not feel guilty!

Was this helpful?
15 April 2019 by 
nice taste

enjoyed this flavour feel like your having your sweet fix.wish they did more flavours in the tins

Was this helpful?
15 July 2018 by 
lovely taste

I hadn't tried this one as its always full price and I tend to buy from other places when they are on offer. This was on offer this week and its really nice for a change. Tastes lovely but it won't beat banana I make them with coconut milk and they do taste thicker .

Was this helpful? (2) (0)

Your rating and review

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Shop is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Shop has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Shop Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to make this site work, tailor your experience and improve your journey. By continuing to use this site you are consenting to the use of cookies. Find out more here