Slim Fast Vitality Raspberry Crush 400g

£15.00

£3.75 per 100g

Product information

SlimFast Advanced Vitality
Discover a holistic way to lose weight helping you to feel great on the inside and out. Our unique Vitality shake recipe is made with selected ingredients to support your metabolism and reduce tiredness and fatigue - essential when losing weight and keeping it off.
With no added sugar, high in protein and fibre and with 23 vitamins and minerals in every serving, it's perfect whether you are on a diet or looking for a balanced meal alternative. Give it a go and see what you could achieve.

Biotin helps energy yielding metabolism i
i Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism.

Chromium to maintain blood sugar levels ii
ii Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels.

Iron to help reduce tiredness iii
iii Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

26g protein ↕
235 cals ↕
↕ 1 serving = 290ml (40g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Meal replacement shake, With real fruit, 23 vitamins + minerals, Contains green tea extract, Just add skimmed milk, Scientifically Proven Plan, Effective weight loss, No added sugar - contains naturally occurring sugars, High in fibre, Gluten free, Suitable for vegetarians

Typical Values(As Prepared) Per 100ml%NRV per 100ml¿(As Prepared) ¿ Per serving%NRV per serving¿
Energy (kJ/kcal)342/81993/235
Fat1.13.3
of which saturates0.30.8
Carbohydrate7.621.9
of which sugars5.415.8
Fibre2.67.5
Protein8.925.8
Salt0.250.72
Vitamins
Vitamin A (µg)81.910243.430
Vitamin D (µg)0.54111.632
Vitamin E (mg)1.53134.538
Vitamin K (µg)9.61328.638
Vitamin C (mg)9.51228.135
Thiamin (mg)0.12100.3531
Riboflavin (mg)0.21150.6445
Niacin (mg)2.2146.742
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.17120.536
Folic Acid (µg)26.61378.939
Vitamin B12 (mg)0.73292.187
Biotin (µg)5.11015.130
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.7122.135
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1481944055
Phosphorus (mg)1462143662
Iron (mg)2.719857
Magnesium (mg)43.11112834
Zinc (mg)1.4144.343
Iodine (µg)28.21983.856
Potassium (mg)2611577644
Copper (mg)0.23230.769
Selenium (µg)6.11118.233
Manganese (mg)0.3150.946
Chromium (µg)38923
Sodium (g)0.1n/a0.3n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Contains naturally occurring sugars
Pack contains 10 servings
¿ 1 serving = 290ml (40g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
Ingredients
Soya Protein Isolate, Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Bean Oil, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%), Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins and Minerals1, Green Tea Extract (0.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine
Dietary Information
Free From Gluten, Contains Milk, Contains Soya

Categories

Ratings and reviews

No reviews, yet. Why not be the first?
Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Shop is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Shop has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Shop Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to make this site work, tailor your experience and improve your journey. By continuing to use this site you are consenting to the use of cookies. Find out more here