Slim Fast Vitality Chocolate Intensity 400g

£15.00

£3.75 per 100g

Product information

Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss
SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan®
It's simple, easy to stick to & scientifically proven to work*
Pick 3 - Snacks a day. SlimFast Snacks or fruit & veg
Choose 2 - SlimFast Meal replacements, shakes or bars
Have 1 - Balanced 600kcal meal (800kcal for men)
Drink - At least 2 litres of water a day
Get Active! - Exercise could help you reach your goal
23 vitamins + minerals, Contains green tea extract, Just add skimmed milk, Works for me, High in fibre, No added sugar, Gluten free, Suitable for vegetarians

Typical Values(As Prepared) Per 100ml%NRV per 100ml¿(As Prepared) ¿Per serving%NRV per serving¿
Energy (kJ/kcal)342/81993/235
Fat 1.13.3
of which saturates 0.30.8
Carbohydrate 7.621.9
of which sugars 5.415.8
Fibre 2.67.5
Protein 8.925.8
Salt 0.250.72
Contains naturally occuring sugar
Pack contains 10 servings
¿1 serving = 290ml (40g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Vitamins
¿NRV=Nutrient Reference Value
Vitamin A (µg)81.910243.430
Vitamin D (µg)0.54111.632
Vitamin E (mg)1.53134.538
Vitamin K (µg)9.61328.638
Vitamin C (mg)9.51228.135
Thiamin (mg)0.12100.3531
Riboflavin (mg)0.21150.6445
Niacin (mg)2.2146.742
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.17120.536
Folic Acid (µg)26.61378.939
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.73292.187
Biotin (µg)5.11015.130
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.7122.135
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1481944055
Phosphorus (mg)1462143662
Iron (mg)2.719857
Magnesium (mg)43.11112834
Zinc (mg)1.4144.343
Iodine (µg)28.21983.856
Potassium (mg)2611577644
Copper (mg)0.23230.769
Selenium (µg)6.11118.233
Manganese (mg)0.3150.946
Chromium (µg)38923
Sodium (g)0.1n/a0.3n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Ingredients
Soya Protein Isolate, Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (10%) (contains Soya Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Bean Oil, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Natural Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals1, Green Tea Extract (0.2%), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine
Dietary Information
Contains Milk, Contains Soya

Categories

Ratings and reviews

No reviews, yet. Why not be the first?
Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Shop is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Shop has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Shop Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to make this site work, tailor your experience and improve your journey. By continuing to use this site you are consenting to the use of cookies. Find out more here