Slim-Fast Powder Tin Strawberry 438G 438g

£7.25

£5.50

£12.56 per kg

Advertised products

Product information

Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss
SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan®
It's simple, easy to stick to & scientifically proven to work*
Pick 3 - Snacks a day. SlimFast Snacks or fruit & veg
Choose 2 - SlimFast Meal replacements, shakes or bars
Have 1 - Balanced 600kcal meal (800kcal for men)
Drink - At least 2 litres of water a day
Get Active! - Exercise could help you reach your goal
15g protein, 230 calories, Just add skimmed milk, 23 vitamins & minerals, High protein, Source of fibre, No added sugar - contains naturally occurring sugars

Typical ValuesAs Prepared Per 100ml%NRV¿ per 100mlAs Prepared ¿Per serving% NRV¿ per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0
of which sugars (g)7.720.9
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615.2
Salt (g)0.180.49
¿ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Pack contains 12 servings
Vitamins ¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins and Minerals1, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine
Dietary Information
Contains Milk, Contains Soya

Categories

Ratings and reviews

4.5
1
1
0
0
0
2
Customers rated this product
100%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (2)

Sort by:
15 April 2019 by 
they work

like this flavour and i have already lost a few pounds.so yippee

Was this helpful? (1) (1)
12 April 2017 by 
Very Tasty.

Been using this for a while now and the taste is very nice. Very quick to make and has helped me to start losing some weight. That being said, I do think the price could be a little bit lower.

Was this helpful? (4) (0)

Your rating and review

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Shop is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Shop has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Shop Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to make this site work, tailor your experience and improve your journey. By continuing to use this site you are consenting to the use of cookies. Find out more here