Slim-Fast Powder Tin Milk Chocolate 450G 450g

£7.25

£5.50

£12.22 per kg

Out of stock

This product is not available. Please check back soon for more info.

Advertised products

Product information

Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss
SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan®
It's simple, easy to stick to & scientifically proven to work*
Pick 3 - Snacks a day. SlimFast Snacks or fruit & veg
Choose 2 - SlimFast Meal replacements, shakes or bars
Have 1 - Balanced 600kcal meal (800kcal for men)
Drink - At least 2 litres of water a day
Get Active! - Exercise could help you reach your goal
High protein, Source of fibre, 23 vitamins & minerals, Just add skimmed milk, No added sugar - contains naturally occurring sugars

Typical Values(As Prepared) Per 100ml%NRV¿ per 100ml(As Prepared) ¿Per serving% NRV¿ per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0
of which sugars (g)7.720.9
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615.2
Salt (g)0.180.49
¿ 1 serving = 270ml (37.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Pack contains 12 servings
Vitamins ¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%) (contains Soya Lecithin), Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals1, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine
Dietary Information
Contains Milk, Contains Soya

Categories

Ratings and reviews

4.8
3
1
0
0
0
4
Customers rated this product
100%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (4)

Sort by:
20 July 2019 by 
lost 4lb in my first week

This is my first time trying slimfast, chocolate shake is nice and thick if made in advance or blended in a blender and tastes even better with a banana blended in. I did find it made me feel quite windy and makes you wee a lot so i do wonder if it has a diuretic effect the 4lb was water weight...Either way Im sticking with it until holiday.

Was this helpful? (1) (0)
15 April 2019 by 
tasty

another nice flavour from slim fast

Was this helpful?
08 January 2019 by 
yum

Yum yum yum! Love it!

Was this helpful?
10 July 2018 by 
Great choice!

I wasn’t sure which flavour to buy, but as diet/protein shakes go, the flavour of this one is actually really nice and sweet. 

Was this helpful?

Your rating and review

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Shop is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Shop has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Shop Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to make this site work, tailor your experience and improve your journey. By continuing to use this site you are consenting to the use of cookies. Find out more here